SPLA : Portal to cultural diversity
Nigercultures

Alfred Dogbé

  • Alfred Dogbé
© Loïc Quentin, 21 sept. 2011
Film director, Theatre director, Writer, Playwright, Journalist, Screenwriter
Column : Theater, Cinema/tv, Literature, Media

Born in Niamey (Niger) in 1962. Death in Lomé,Togo, the 2d of March 2012.

Also known as
Alfraid Dogbé

Further information

Groups

1 files

Articles

7 files

Leave a comment !

Please share your impressions, remarks, suggestions to help us improve the new Southplanet website. Don't hesitate to signal any bugs that you happen to come across !

Partners

  • Niger : ONG Culture Art Humanité
  • Association DECOR
  • Arterial network Niger chapter

With the support of

  • Programme d'Appui à la Société Civile Nigérienne : PASOC II
  • Union européenne